?

Log in

friends-only! comment to be added. also, i write zines (pink poodle… - GOOD GRIEF [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
GOOD GRIEF

[ website | pink poodle zine ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Dec. 28th, 2004|12:10 am]
GOOD GRIEF
friends-only!
comment to be added.
also, i write zines (pink poodle and pensacola and co.), which is maybe why you know me cause in the back of those little things there might be a little note that has this address scribbled there. or maybe you wrote me a letter and i said, 'yo! friend me." or maybe i wrote you a letter. or maybe you just hit random and found my journal.
xo c.
linkReply

Comments:
From: sod_runk
2005-01-29 07:03 am (UTC)
lets do this. this friend thing.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: candygrrrl
2005-01-29 07:23 am (UTC)
i'm all up on it
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: candygrrrl
2005-01-29 07:25 am (UTC)
hey, this is totally pointless, BUT our icons are the same, just inverse colours
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: sod_runk
2005-01-29 08:48 pm (UTC)
pointless? never!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: teknotoy
2005-03-08 01:45 am (UTC)
werd, i wanna read your zine when it comes back up!
(Reply) (Thread)
From: candygrrrl
2005-03-24 09:49 pm (UTC)
thanks!
ill post about it in my journal
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: webtar
2005-03-24 09:09 pm (UTC)
Yo! Let's be friends dood since we met in real life.
-webly
(Reply) (Thread)
From: candygrrrl
2005-03-24 09:48 pm (UTC)
yeah!
ps. you have an awesome name
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: webtar
2005-03-24 10:23 pm (UTC)
Thank you. As do you.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: liketheamp
2005-05-04 04:28 am (UTC)
sod_runk moved. this is now me and i miss your posts. update.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: candygrrrl
2005-05-04 05:06 am (UTC)
i friended you, my friend
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: liketheamp
2005-05-04 05:49 am (UTC)
you're a lovely girl as always.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: _redheadbabii_
2005-06-01 12:58 pm (UTC)

Come Join sweetie! <33

(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: punchqueen
2005-08-21 05:10 am (UTC)

wait.

is this first name: maya last name: not apple?
this is emily brodsky. hook it up?
(Reply) (Thread)
From: candygrrrl
2005-08-21 07:28 pm (UTC)

Re: wait.

nope, i don't know who that is. what made you think i was her? your name sounds familiar..
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: frenzydistro
2005-10-14 04:29 am (UTC)
I just read an old issue of your zine! The one where you saw Jimmy Fallon in a bookstore :-) I remember when I first opened my distro, your distro happened to be one of my favorites. Any plans on re-opening?
(Reply) (Thread)
From: candygrrrl
2005-10-14 06:14 am (UTC)

you rule

hey, thanks a lot!! sweet cherry is open, but not online, check out the website, it explains: www.pinkpoodlezine.com/distro

i just took a look at your website when i got your comment, and you know what, i have this stack of envelopes waiting to go out in the mail with my new zine, and there's one for your distro. what a coincidence.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: spoonsharpwit
2005-10-17 10:59 pm (UTC)
I think you should add me. Uh-huh, you should.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: candygrrrl
2005-10-18 07:59 am (UTC)
agreed
;)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: (Anonymous)
2005-11-11 01:54 pm (UTC)
hey damnit! gime me back my damn newsletter of your business :) i havent forgotten i owe you cash. forty cashes.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: candygrrrl
2005-11-11 04:48 pm (UTC)
what, who are you?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: keeneyedgirl
2006-04-22 02:39 am (UTC)

hey

will u add me please?
(Reply) (Thread)
From: candygrrrl
2006-04-25 11:39 pm (UTC)

Re: hey

:) hi
who are you?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: keeneyedgirl
2006-04-26 01:01 pm (UTC)

Re: hey

Hi~
I'm from S.Korea ^_^
I did click random.
so I found you.
And I want to be in your friends list.
If you mind^^
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: perroman
2006-04-25 10:53 pm (UTC)
hello Candy ;)from Russia =0)
(Reply) (Thread)
From: candygrrrl
2006-04-25 11:38 pm (UTC)
hello stranger in russia!
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: perroman
2006-04-26 09:09 pm (UTC)
how are you?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: candygrrrl
2006-04-26 09:21 pm (UTC)
good. who are you?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: perroman
2006-04-27 09:54 am (UTC)
I'm Russian Stranger ;)

see: http://www.myspace.com/perroman
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: tofi
2006-06-06 10:41 pm (UTC)
hi, i found your journal through my friend who recommended it. so i'm adding you, and i hope you'll add me back.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: candygrrrl
2006-06-07 12:19 am (UTC)
i added you back. what's your name?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)